Last Updated: January 15th, 2024

SECTION 1 – OVERVIEW 

At Ab Machine Reviews (https://ab-machinereviews.com/) (“Ab Machine Review”, “we”, “our”, “us”), we prioritize the privacy of our users, ensuring it is acknowledged, protected, and respected. This policy outlines how your data is collected, used, and disclosed to relevant third parties. We have publicly displayed this privacy policy to allow all users, visitors, and members (“users”) of our website to familiarize themselves with it while using our platform.

  • Overview Of This Privacy Policy 

Ab Machine Reviews is an Amazon affiliate and review website. We collect email addresses solely for sending notifications about blog posts and do not share, sell, or give away email addresses. Users can unsubscribe at any time. While participating in affiliate marketing programs, no information is collected with cookies used in these programs. Users can manage cookies through browser settings or self-regulation programs. By using the website, users consent to these practices.

SECTION 2 – TYPE OF DATA THIS WEBSITE COLLECTS

Any data provided by the user on the website may be collected professionally. This includes personal data such as the user’s full name and email address.

2.1. Automatic Data Collection: Other user information collected by accessing the website may include the user’s IP address, browser type, device, OS type, access dates and times, and any viewed pages. Information related to website interaction (reviews, feedback, comments) may also be collected. Additionally, certain information is automatically collected through cookies.

SECTION 3 – COOKIES POLICY 

We may track a user’s IP address or place a ‘cookie’ in the browser files to provide automated features. A cookie is a small file sent by a hosting server or website to a browser, storing tracking identifiers. Cookies enhance user experience based on interests and previous searches. Two types, “Session Cookies” and “Permanent Cookies,” are used for convenience. Cookies convey information about user interactions with the website, aiding in tracking usage over time for service improvement. All users can delete cookies or choose not to accept them however, doing so may result in a lack of services to the users. 

SECTION 4 – REASONS FOR USERS’ INFORMATION COLLECTION 

Unless stated otherwise, information is collected for internal purposes, including administering services, improving service quality, compiling anonymous statistical data, managing user accounts, delivering targeted advertising, enabling communication, sharing information with new partners in business events, enhancing website efficiency, notifying users of updates, offering new products/services, and conducting other necessary business activities.

SECTION 5 – PRESENCE OF THIRD-PARTY LINKS 

Our blog contains affiliate links, facilitating commission earnings. Third-party links on our website may share information to enhance services or provide targeted advertising. No user information is shared, leased, or sold to third parties. Users should be aware that third-party websites are not covered by our privacy policy, and it is their responsibility to review the privacy policies of such sites.

SECTION 6 – USER RIGHTS 

Users can view, edit, or delete their personal information at any time. Website administrators may also access and edit this information.

SECTION 8 – GDPR PRIVACY RIGHTS

If you are a citizen of any European country or state, the following disclosure is made in compliance with the European General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR).

As a user of Ab Machine Reviews (https://ab-machinereviews.com/) (“Ab Machine Reviews,” “we,” “our,” “us”), you have specific rights under GDPR:

  • Right of Access: You have the right to request access to the personal information about you that we store on our systems.
  • Right to Rectification: You can request us to update, correct, or complete any inaccurate or incomplete personal information.
  • Right to Erasure (Right to be Forgotten): You may request the deletion of your personal information that we have collected, subject to certain exceptions.
  • Right to Restriction of Processing: You have the right to request the restriction of processing your personal data under certain circumstances.
  • Right to Data Portability: You are entitled to obtain your information (excluding data obtained from other sources) in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format. You also have the right to transmit this data to another data controller.
  • Right to Object: You can object to the processing of your personal information, particularly for direct marketing purposes.
  • Right to Withdraw Consent: You may withdraw your consent to any activity for which you provided consent at any time.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the contact information provided on our website. We will verify your request and respond within the timeframe required by GDPR. Note that we may need to collect additional information from you to verify your identity and fulfill your request.

SECTION 9 – EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA (“EEA”) PRIVACY STATEMENT

All information you provide to us is stored securely and treated with care and respect. The data that we collect from you may be transferred to and stored at a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”), such as the United States. It may also be processed by persons operating outside the EEA. If we do send your data outside the EEA, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that the recipient implements appropriate measures to protect your information. By submitting your details, you agree to this transfer.

SECTION 10 – PROTECTION OF MINORS 

Our website adheres to COPPA regulations, not knowingly collecting information about children under 13.

SECTION 11 – DATA PROTECTION PRACTICES 

Administrative, technical, and physical security measures are employed to protect personal information. While efforts are made to secure data, no security measures are perfect, and users are encouraged to review security practices regularly.

SECTION 12 – MODIFICATIONS AND AMENDMENTS IN PRIVACY POLICY 

We reserve the right to modify this policy at any time. Users are deemed informed of changes through website updates and continued use after changes indicate acceptance.

SECTION 13 – OPT-OUT RIGHT TO USERS 

Users can opt out of newsletters and promotional emails by contacting us or using the ‘unsubscribe’ link. Requests for email list removal will be fulfilled promptly.

SECTION 14 – CONTACT US 

For questions or comments, users can reach us at: contact@bingsooltd.com